Chequered Flag Car Sales, Guiseley

Chequered Flag Car Sales
Gordon Mills, Netherfield Rd, Guiseley
LS20 9PD Guiseley
West Yorkshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
CHEQUERED FLAG KARTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
NETHERFIELD ROAD, LS20 9PD, GUISELEY, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
02429572
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ARGYLL WOOLS LIMITED
SIC Code
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
05 Oct 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

If you are looking for used cars in Leeds and West Yorkshire, why not visit Chequered Flag Car Sales? Chequered Flag Car Sales, based near Leeds, West Yorkshire, have a wealth of experience in supplying quality used cars to customers throughout the Leeds area, West Yorkshire and beyond. Our convenient location means we are easily accessible from the main routes through the area. At Chequered Flag Car Sales you can find a hand-picked selection of quality, previously-owned vehicles, from manufacturers such as Vauxhall, Ford, Renault and more, all competitively priced and professionally presented.


Company description
Chequered Flag Car Sales are a specialist used car dealer based in West Yorkshire . We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At Chequered Flag Car Sales we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. If you are looking for a second hand car in Leeds, then don't delay, call us today to book a test drive.
Keywords:
Leisure, Amusement and Recreation Services, Motorsport, Karting, Yarn Spinning Mills, Chequered Flag Go Karting Kart Racing
Products
used cars
Services
car servicing, Car Service
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Brands
citroen, mazda, mini, renault, saab, skoda, volkswagen
Chequered Flag Car Sales is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chequered Flag Car Sales!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Richmond Buildings Otley Rd, Guiseley
    LS20 8BT  Guiseley
  2. Station Road
    LS20 8BX  Leeds
  3. Statio Station Road
    LS20 8BX  Guiseley
  4. Sedor Garage, Station Road
    LS20 8BX  Guiseley
  5. Whitecross Garage
    LS20 8NJ  Leeds
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies